NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomyStrike rate
1Kev Ambrosen6505.1148517595107616.352.7036.27
2Paul Thorpe4122.18061344666620.193.2637.14
3Dave Heartshorne3787.46751267556522.433.3540.22
4Alex Renton3030.04941015851819.613.3535.10
5Gordon Heron2429.0543620147413.082.5530.75
6John Hunter2991.0452934241122.733.1243.66
7Paul Atkinson2469.2520717739618.122.9137.41
8John Thornton2232.1458769538519.993.4534.79
9Mick Pickering2264.5396770735321.833.4038.50
10Francis Hawthorne1759.4305641333519.143.6431.52
11James Postill2364.1616692332821.112.9343.25
12Mark Young1993.3500517332615.872.5936.69
13Dave Friend2111.2433760932123.703.6039.46
14Rich Carroll1613.2290590331918.503.6630.34
15=Tony Edwards1751.3328575031418.313.2833.47
15=Ian Hunter1357.1318343531410.942.5325.93
17Ali Wray1607.0203649329322.164.0432.91
18Winstone Holder1334.3302376525514.762.8231.40
19Matt Mellor1412.1280480624119.943.4035.16
20Pete Green1019.2177310922513.823.0527.18
21John McCann962.4185258821711.932.6926.62
22Jon Bladen956.4107368717321.313.8533.18
23Dave Baker958.3214253416815.082.6434.23
24Mick Knowles861.0115338815821.443.9332.70
25Bill Roddham955.3232308815320.183.2337.47
26Rich Marshall706.498266815117.673.7828.08
27Joe Kilvington805.0138308614920.713.8332.42
28Scott Hopkinson825.1104358914824.254.3533.45
29Liam Green786.3104335314622.974.2632.32
30Ryan Turner750.1102301314520.784.0231.04
31Dominic Snook879.4188294113421.953.3439.39
32Richard Musgrave826.2131306313223.203.7137.56
33Pete Machin580.114912781289.982.2027.20
34Pete Rennie671.5197145611912.242.1733.87
35Ian Burden674.1133219511818.603.2634.28
36Colin Mathieson517.3128126911710.852.4526.54
37John Gilham783.183348111430.544.4441.22
38John Myers669.164303511227.104.5435.85
39Paul Walton620.469272511124.554.3933.55
40=Joel Southam (o)647.3194168010915.412.5935.64
40=Sam Grant593.087226210920.753.8132.64
42Simon Cook561.475223810720.923.9831.50
43Sam Mottershead580.16923989924.224.1335.16
44=Jack Heartshorne596.46725379327.284.2538.49
44=Reece Crowe505.16518829320.243.7332.59
44=Josh Bean487.13124089325.894.9431.43
47Lewis Clark506.15421739223.624.2933.01
48Tom Brown568.55123798727.344.1839.23
49Will Moll389.44517108320.604.3928.17
50=Danny White503.47120627328.254.0941.40
50=Barry Sayer485.210617207323.563.5439.89
52Dale Sanders411.48514517220.153.5234.31
53Rob Thorpe411.66416547123.304.0134.82
54Charlie Bibby373.53315407022.004.1232.04
55=Joel Hughes506.510816356525.153.2346.78
55=Ryan Partington413.13719126529.424.6338.14
57Andy Parkinson420.46816696426.083.9739.44
58Paul Clarey428.411513366221.553.1241.48
59Steve Bygott302.52412796120.974.2229.79
60Mick Mooney280.5439986016.633.5528.08
61Steve Arundale425.45515855926.863.7243.29
62Paul Boraston (o)289.45110775619.233.7231.04
63Joe Hodge233.5418705216.733.7226.98
64Scott Bradley321.04610975021.943.4238.52
65Chris Dower337.15011974824.943.5542.15
66=Dave Spanton244.0398184717.403.3531.15
66=Matt Stokes (o)221.3486784714.433.0628.28
68Grant Francis (o)282.3638394518.642.9737.67
69=Michael Thompson241.6349794422.254.0533.00
69=Dave Aked227.5368134418.483.5731.07
71Greg How237.4389074321.093.8233.16
72=Darcy Alleyne214.175368428.761.7230.60
72=John Lee135.245257426.121.9019.33
74Jake Capper259.2249914124.173.8237.95
75=Ian Smith301.3629114022.783.0245.23
75=Hayden Bradley245.32010384025.954.2336.83
77Mick Jackson183.177623820.054.1628.92
78=Keith Anderton206.2356093616.922.9534.39
78=Albert Arundale200.0316643618.443.3233.33
78=Ben Higgins (o)171.3305953616.533.4728.58
78=Neil Bellerby171.2215683615.783.3228.56
78=Terry Fannan136.1125403615.003.9722.69
83Travis Borlace (o)283.1519783527.943.4548.54
84=Lorenzo Ingram (o)226.0557533322.823.3341.09
84=Graham Wray159.4146883320.854.3129.03
84=Jimmy O’Connor149.5186283319.034.1927.24
87=Andy Medcalf154.1274693214.663.0428.91
87=Dave Liddell116.3223583211.193.0721.84
89=Michael Robinson163.2137223123.294.4231.61
89=Jimmy Ledgeway101.3203273110.553.2219.65
91=Matthew Simms180.5226633022.103.6736.17
91=Glyn Botterill147.4374433014.773.0029.53
91=Andy Gardiner97.2203443011.473.5319.47
94Jack Mayfield185.3138762930.214.7238.38
95=Matthew Montgomery (o)212.3277822827.933.6845.54
95=Maddi Kotagari198.1297472826.683.7742.46
95=Steve Hodgson137.0244282815.293.1229.36
98Freddie Mills137.1125662720.964.1330.48
99=Chris Shaw185.5425342620.542.8742.88
99=Pete Johnston (o)124.5233872614.883.1028.81