NameCatchesStumpingsTotal
1Sid Corley341115456
2Dave Taylor19311204
3Mick Jackson18313196
4Richard Falkingham16427191
5John Hunter1762178
6Geoff Maidment12620146
7Dave Russell11426140
8Paul Atkinson122 122
9Dave Eland1125117
10=Mick Pickering111 111
10=Steve Arundale111 111
12John Gilham1091110
13Pete Hunter1053108
14Albert Arundale987105
15Chris Malthouse7921100
16Alex Renton96 96
17=Paul Thorpe95 95
17=Jon Bladen94195
19Jonny Stevens77986
20Ali Wray82385
21=Brian Sprigg83 83
21=Duncan Naylor83 83
21=Rob Taylor83 83
24Josh Clark73881
25Allan Barton74 74
26=Mark Secker71 71
26=Pete Green71 71
28Kev Ambrosen70 70
29Matt Phillips66 66
30=Mick Knowles62 62
30=Winstone Holder62 62
32=Bill Roddham61 61
32=Trevor Boddison61 61
34Simon Hill59160
35Barry Taylor58 58
36Chris Elliot56157
37Nic Hindle54155
38=Dave Friend54 54
38=Jake Atkinson54 54
40=Liam Green52 52
40=Paul Walton52 52
40=Rich Carroll52 52
40=Rich Marshall52 52
40=Scott Hopkinson52 52
45=Hal Parris50 50
45=Roy Haddon50 50
45=Richard Hunter49150
45=James Postill46450
49=Ryan Partington49 49
49=Niall Tilsley43649
51John Thornton48 48
52=Francis Hawthorne47 47
52=Lewis Clark47 47
54Joe Ashdown361046
55=Dave Heartshorne44 44
55=Gordon Heron44 44
55=John Myers44 44
58Andy Parkinson42143
59=Adam Clark42 42
59=Greg Drewery38442
61Mark Young41 41
62=Ian Hunter40 40
62=Jason Gatus40 40
62=Kevin Bradley301040
62=Rory Walker291140
66Mick Atkinson39 39
67=Michael Robinson38 38
67=Richard Musgrave38 38
69=Alan Munnerley36 36
69=Rich Heald28836
71=Adam Slater35 35
71=Mark Taylor35 35
71=Ryan Turner35 35
74=Dean Bryon26834
74=Simon Rippon25934
76=Dave Baker32 32
76=Joe Kilvington32 32
76=Josh Bean32 32
79Darren Barton31 31
80=Jamie Butt30 30
80=Mick Mooney30 30
80=Howard Nicholson29130
83Jack Heartshorne29 29
84=Bob Taylor28 28
84=Nick Hudson28 28
86=Brian Cottingham26 26
86=Matt Mellor26 26
86=Neil Smith26 26
86=Sean Holmes22426
90=Charlie Bibby24 24
90=Simon Williams24 24
92Alistair Lloyd23 23
93=Danny White22 22
93=Hayden Bradley22 22
93=Scott Bradley22 22
93=Wally Brewer22 22
93=Keith Usher21122
98Simon Dwyer20121
99Will Moll20 20
100=Ian Burden19 19
100=John McCann19 19
100=Tom Close19 19
100=Joe Hall17219
100=Darren Reeves (o)14519

Current players with 10+ dismissals

110=Craig Nicoll16 16
121=Jack Mayfield14 14
121=Ran Banerjee14 14
121=Sam Grant14 14
138=Elliott Precious12 12
138=Glyn Brookes-Humphrey12 12
138=Joe Hodge12 12
154=Andrew Whaits (o)10 10